Gold Member Since 2016
Star Link IT Co., Limited

Fibre Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, FTTH manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single-Fiber Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Indoor Tight-Buffered Interconnect Fiber Optical Cable, Cat5e SFTP Shielded Ethernet Cable with Stranded Pure Copper Conductor, UTP CAT6 Stranded Copper 24AWG Ethernet Patch Cord Cable Orange and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Cables Indoor Cables Single-Fiber Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Indoor Tight-Buffered Interconnect Fiber Optical Cable

Single-Fiber Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Indoor Tight-Buffered Interconnect Fiber Optical Cable

FOB Price: US $0.15 / Meter
Min. Order: 4,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
4,000 Meters US $0.15/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 500km/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TBIR-OS2-SXR
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Trademark: STAR LINK
  • Specification: 1M-4km
  • HS Code: 85367000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: 1 Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Od: 2.0/3.0 mm
  • Transport Package: Plastic Drum
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Single-Fiber SM OS2, Riser, Indoor Tight-Buffered Interconnect Cable, especially for LC/SC/ST/FC Fiber Cable Assembly
 
Single-fiber cables are designed for interconnect applications. A 900μm buffered fiber is surrounded by aramid yarn strength members and a flame-retardant PVC jacket, especially used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames, optical apparatus and equipments.
 
Cable TypeTight-Buffered 900μmFiber Count1 Fiber
Flammability RatingRiser (OFNR)Fiber TypeSinglemode G.652D (Yellow)
Cable Diameter2.0/3.0mmWeight8kg/km
Tensile Strength (long/short term)60/100NCrush Load (long/short term)100/500 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term)10D/20D (mm)Operating/Storage Temperature-20 to +60 °C

 
Feature and Application
 
Easy to strip and terminateFlame-retardant and colored outer jacketKevlar yarn material ensures high tensile strengthFlexible, small diameter, 900µm tight-buffered construction
Used as jumpers or pigtails for data center applicationsInstalled within walls, under raised floors, and in air-return spacesInterconnection in horizontal spaces between fiber optic equipments

Ideal Solution by Using Interconnect Cable
Interconnect cables are designed for indoor network connections. They are suitable for using as jumpers or pigtails in internal point-to-point links.



Single-Fiber Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Indoor Tight-Buffered Interconnect Fiber Optical Cable
 
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jackie. C
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jackie. C
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now