Gold Member Since 2016
Star Link IT Co., Limited

Fiber Optic, Optical Fiber, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering GYTS Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable, Cat7 SSTP 600MHz 10g Ethernet Cable with 1000FT Wooden Drum, CAT6A Snagless UTP RJ45 Connector Jack Network Patch Cord Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Cables Outdoor Distribution Cables GYTS Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable

GYTS Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $0.5-5 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.5-5/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Yantian, China
Production Capacity: 5000km/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Fiber Optic Cables
31 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SL-GYTS
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Trademark: S
  • Specification: Non metal
  • HS Code: 85447000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Tensile Strength: Over 500n
  • Transport Package: 2km/Drum
  • Origin: China
Product Description
GYTA fiber optic cable is used for duct or aerial applications.These aluminum tape armored cables are suitable for installation for long haul communication and LANs, especially suitable for the situation of high requirements of moisture resistance.

It is the stranded loose tube fiber optic cable with compact structure; the cable jacket is made of strong Polyethylene; High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant; Cable filling materials ensure high reliability; APL makes the cable crush resistant and moisture proof. So, the GYTA has a very good watertight performance.

 
Item Details
 
Fiber Count : 24 Fibers 
Strength Member Materials: Steel Wire 
Fiber Type: Singlemode G.652B (Default) 
Armor Layer: Aluminum tape 
Outer Sheath: PE (Default)
 
Cable Structure

GYTS Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable

 
 
Features
Good mechanical and temperature performance.High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.Tube filling compound to ensure a critical fiber protection.Special design to prevent loose tube shrinking.Crush resistance, water blocking and flexibility.PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.Use the steel wire as the central strength member, 100% cable core filling and APL moisture barrier can ensure the cable watertight.
 
Application
Laying modes: Aerial & Conduit/Duct.Rural communicationLocal trunk lineCATVComputer networks system


Specifications
 
Cable CountOut Sheath
Diameter
WeightMinimum Allowable Tensile Strength (N)Minimum Allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
Temperature
 (MM)(KG)short termlong termshort termlong termshort termlong term(ºC)
2-24101101500600100030020D10D-40+60
26-4210.51351500600100030020D10D-40+60
46-7211.51551500600100030020D10D-40+60
74-96131751500600100030020D10D-40+60
98-12014.52002000600100030020D10D-40+60
122-14415.52702000600100030020D10D-40+60
 
 G.65250/125µm62.5/125µm
Attenuation
(+20°C) (dB/km)
@850nm ≤3.0≤3.0
@1300nm ≤1.0≤1.0
@1310nm≤0.36  
@1550nm≤0.22  
Bandwidth (Class A) (MHz·km)@850nm ≥600≥200
@1300nm ≥1200≥600
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc (nm)≤1260  



Package
GYTS Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strengthen Fiber Optic CableGYTS Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable
Package 1Package 2
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables.
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.

Mark

GYTS Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable

Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as:
1. Company Name
2. Cross / Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX

GYTS Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jackie. C
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jackie. C
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now