Gold Member Since 2016
Star Link IT Co., Limited

Fiber Transceiver, Optical Transceiver, SFP manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3rd Party SFP-Ge-CWDM-1550nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible with Cisco Switches, Cat7 SSTP Shielded Stranded Copper Ethernet Cable with Data 10g/600MHz, UTP CAT6 Stranded Copper 24AWG Ethernet Patch Cord Cable Yellow and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Transceivers CWDM Transceivers 3rd Party SFP-Ge-CWDM-1550nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible with Cisco Switches

3rd Party SFP-Ge-CWDM-1550nm Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible with Cisco Switches

FOB Price: US $1-15 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $1-15/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Transport Package: Blister
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Networking devices
50 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SL-SFP-GE-CWDM-1550nm
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Computer, Workstation, Server
  • Support Network: GSM
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Compatibility: Cisco
  • Specification: metal
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
CWDM Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP-GE-CWDM-1550nm Fully Compatible


Description
1)  CWDM DFB Laser  transmitter
2)  Receiver PIN or APD
3)  Data Rate up to 2.7Gbps
4)  Operating Temperature 0ºC~+70 ºC
5)  Distance up to 80km
6)  SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant
7)  Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
8)  Telcordia GR-468 Compliant
9)  RoHS compliant

Applications
1)  Gigabit Ethernet
2)  ATM
3)  SONET/SDH
4)  Fiber Channel
Part NumberData RateWavelenthDistancePackageTemp.SourceMedia Type
CSFP-L1.25G-EX1.25G1270-1450nm40KMSFP0~70DFB+PINSMF
CSFP-L1.25G-ZX1.25G1470-1610nm80kmSFP0~70DFB+PINSMF
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jackie. C
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jackie. C
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now