Gold Member Since 2016
Star Link IT Co., Limited

Fiber Optic, Optical Fiber, Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering GYTA53 Central Loose Tube Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable, UL Rated Lozh CAT6A Shielded SFTP 500MHz 10g Ethernet Cable, Cat5e RJ45 Ethernet Patch Cord Cable Compatible with Poe Connections and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Cables Outdoor Distribution Cables GYTA53 Central Loose Tube Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable

GYTA53 Central Loose Tube Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $0.5-5 / Meter
Min. Order: 1,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 Meters US $0.5-5/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000km/Month
Transport Package: 2km/Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Fiber Optic Cables
31 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYTA53
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Trademark: S
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Tensile Strength: Over 500n
  • Specification: Non metal
  • HS Code: 85447000
Product Description
GYTA53 is an armored outdoor cable, suitable for installation in harsh environments where mechanical impact on the cable is to be expected.e.g. in direct buried application. They are also suitable for installation in ducts where the rodent resistance is to be expected or the moisture resistance is expected.

This fiber optic cable's max core is 144 cores. Double-jacket structure make cable have nice properties of moisture resistance and crush resistance. Double armor structure provide cable good property of rodent- resistance and moisture resistance. Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant. GYTA53 is a very good cable for harsh environment.

 
Item Details
 
Fiber Count : 24 Fibers 
Strength Member Materials: Steel Wire 
Fiber Type: Singlemode G.652B (Default) 
Armor Layer: Aluminum tape and Steel tape 
Outer Sheath: PE (Default)

 
Cable Structure

GYTA53 Central Loose Tube Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable

 
Features
Very good mechanical and temperature performance.Small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay.Low dispersion and attenuation.Corrugated steel tape armored and double sheath providing excellent crush resistance and rodent resistance, and moisture resistance.Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance.The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
Steel wire used as the central strength member
Loose tube filling compound
100% cable core filling
Water-blocking material
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
APL moisture barrier & PSP enhancing moisture-proof
 
Application
Long-distance communicationLocal trunk lineCATV & computer networks systemHarsh environment


Specifications
 
able CountOut Sheath
Diameter
WeightMinimum Allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
Minimum Allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
Temperature
 (MM)(KG)short termlong termshort termlong termshort termlong term(ºC)
2-2414.0210.00300010003000100020D10D-40+60
26-4214.5220.00300010003000100020D10D-40+60
46-7215.5260.00300010003000100020D10D-40+60
74-9616.0290.00300010003000100020D10D-40+60
98-12017.5335.00300010003000100020D10D-40+60
122-14418.5410.00300010003000100020D10D-40+60
 
 G.65250/125µm62.5/125µm
Attenuation
(+20°C) (dB/km)
@850nm ≤3.0≤3.0
@1300nm ≤1.0≤1.0
@1310nm≤0.36  
@1550nm≤0.22  
Bandwidth (Class A) (MHz·km)@850nm ≥600≥200
@1300nm ≥1200≥600
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc (nm)≤1260  



Package
GYTA53 Central Loose Tube Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic CableGYTA53 Central Loose Tube Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable
Package 1Package 2
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables.
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.

Mark

GYTA53 Central Loose Tube Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as:
1. Company Name
2. Cross / Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX

GYTA53 Central Loose Tube Steel Tape Armored Fiber Optic Cable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jackie. C
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jackie. C
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now