Gold Member Since 2016
Star Link IT Co., Limited

SFP Module, Fiber Transceiver, Optical Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3rd Party Bsfp-S1.25g-Lu Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible with Cisco Switches, Cat7 SSTP Shielded Stranded Copper Ethernet Cable with Data 10g/600MHz, UTP CAT6 Stranded Copper 24AWG Ethernet Patch Cord Cable Yellow and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber Optic Transceivers SFP & SFP+ Transceivers 3rd Party Bsfp-S1.25g-Lu Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible with Cisco Switches

3rd Party Bsfp-S1.25g-Lu Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible with Cisco Switches

FOB Price: US $1-15 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $1-15/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000/Month
Transport Package: Blister
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Networking devices
50 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SL-BSFP-S1.25G-LU
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: China
  • Usage: Computer, Workstation, Server
  • Support Network: GSM
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Compatibility: Cisco
  • Specification: metal
  • HS Code: 8517706000
Product Description
SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver BSFP-S1.25G-LU

Description
1)  10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae  
2)  Duplex LC connector
3)  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
4)  Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for 10 Gigabit "SFP+"
5)  2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472
6)  Single 3.3V power supply
7)  Operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

 
Applications
 
1)  Fibre Channel
2)  10.325Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet

 
Function TypeOptical Transceiver
Data RateUp to 1.25Gb/s
Fiber ModeSingle Mode/SM
TransmissionSingle fiber Bi-directional
WavelengthTx 1310nm/Rx 1550nm
Distance20Km on 9/125μm SMF
ConnectorSingle SC
Average Optical Output Power-10~-3 dBm
Extinction Ratio>9 dB
Eye PatternOK
Receiver Sensitivity<-23 dBm
Loss of Signal Assert>-33 dBm
Loss of Signal Deassert<-23 dBm
LOS Hysteresis1~4 dB
Saturation Power>-3 dBm
Supply Voltage3.3V
Supply Current200 mA
Operating TemperatureCom. 0~+70ºC
Hot-PluggableYES
Digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM)YES
CompatibleMSA/ SFF-8472 v9.3
Dimension63.4*13.3*8.5mm
Weight0.031Kg
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jackie. C
Director
*From:
To: Mr. Jackie. C
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now